Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Dgreenwood (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{|cellpadding="15" cellspacing="10" | {|cellpadding="15" cellspacing="10" | ||
|-style="background-color:#f89420; color:white; font-size:16pt" | |-style="background-color:#f89420; color:white; font-size:16pt" | ||
|style="width:50%"|'''New in 2. | |style="width:50%"|'''New in 2.9'''||'''Featured Use Case''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#fde6cb" valign="top" | |-style="background-color:#fde6cb" valign="top" | ||
| | | | ||
{|cellpadding=5 cellspacing=2 style="margin:auto" | |||
!colspan="4" style="padding: 25px" | <blockquote style="font-size:14pt">Welcome to '''Grooper 2.9'''!<br/>Below you will find helpful links to all the articles about the new/changed functionality in this version of '''Grooper'''.</blockquote> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Compile_stats_02.png|center|200px|link=Compile Stats]] | |||
|[[Image:Microsoft_office_integration_000.png|center|200px|link=Microsoft Office Integration]] | |||
|[[Image:document_viewer_00.png|center|150px|link=Document Viewer]] | |||
|[[Image:Separation_and_review_18.png|center|175px|link=Separation and Separation Review]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Compile Stats]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Microsoft Office Integration]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Document Viewer]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Separation and Separation Review]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:data_review_00.png|center|200px|link=Data Review]] | |||
|[[Image:Weighted_rules_00.png|center|200px|link=Confidence Multiplier]] | |||
|[[Image:Data_element_overrides_000.png|center|150px|link=Data Element Overrides]] | |||
|[[Image:Database_export_002.png|center|200px|link=Database Export]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Data Review]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Confidence Multiplier]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Data Element Overrides]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Database Export]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cmis_lookup_002.png|center|200px|link=CMIS Lookup]] | |||
|[[Image:Content_type_filter_006a.png|center|200px|link=Content Type Filter]] | |||
|[[Image:Output_extractor_key_000.png|center|200px|link=Output Extractor Key]] | |||
|[[Image:box_cmis_binding_000.png|center|200px|link=Box (CMIS Binding)]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[CMIS Lookup]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Content Type Filter]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Output Extractor Key]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''[[Box (CMIS Binding)]]''' | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
<blockquote style="font-size:14pt"> | <blockquote style="font-size:14pt"> |
Revision as of 09:57, 11 May 2020
Getting Started | |||
Grooper is a software application that helps organizations innovate workflows by integrating difficult data. Grooper empowers rapid innovation for organizations processing and integrating large quantities of difficult data. Created by a team of courageous developers frustrated by limitations in existing solutions, Grooper is an intelligent document and digital data integration platform. Grooper combines patented and sophisticated image processing, capture technology, machine learning, and natural language processing. Grooper – intelligent document processing; limitless, template-free data integration. |
Getting Started | ||
Install and Setup | |||
2.80 Reference Documentation |
Featured Articles | Did you know? |
Welcome to Grooper's Wiki! We are constantly working to create and improve articles. Check out a few articles we've created below!
|
Database Lookups changed in version 2.80. Prior to Version 2.80, database lookups were performed on individual Data Fields in a Data Model, using simple field mappings. Now, lookups are configured on a Data Model, Data Section or Data Table’s properties, using SQL queries. Other improvements include:
Visit the Database Lookup article for more information. |
New in 2.9 | Featured Use Case | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Slowed by expensive and tedious data workflows with its current capture system, Oklahoma State University chose Grooper. They saw a quick return on investment, modernized data applications, streamlined student record processing in many ways, and can communicate with prospective students faster. Key Outcomes
|
Other Resources | |||
|